Wisconsin Lutheran College                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                 2017 Private College Championships - 10/14/2017                  

                                Brandt Quirk Park                                 

                               Last Completed Event                               

 

Event 2  Men 8k Run CC

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 #2753 Jodat, Jacob        SR Wisconsin Lutheran      5:12.2   25:51.72    1   

  2 #2675 Bath, Nick          SO Msoe                    5:14.6   26:03.55    2   

  3 #2682 Horbinski, Trey     SR Msoe                    5:16.4   26:12.75    3   

  4 #2585 Arkes, Dan          JR Beloit                  5:20.0   26:30.59    4   

  5 #2608 Caminiti, Lucas     FR Edgewood                5:21.9   26:39.77    5   

  6 #2676 Bostwick, Blake     SO Msoe                    5:22.1   26:41.18    6   

  7 #2748 Bronner, Daniel     FR Wisconsin Lutheran      5:22.4   26:42.28    7   

  8 #2754 Krahn, Chris        FR Wisconsin Lutheran      5:22.4   26:42.43    8   

  9 #2611 Miller, Noah        JR Edgewood                5:22.5   26:42.97    9   

 10 #2750 Donart, Jordan      SR Wisconsin Lutheran      5:26.5   27:02.61   10   

 11 #2624 Lehman, Kassahun    SO Lakeland University     5:27.3   27:07.03   11   

 12 #2683 Horbinski, Tripp    SR Msoe                    5:29.5   27:17.85   12   

 13 #2593 Sandberg, Charles   SO Beloit                  5:32.9   27:34.66   13   

 14 #2749 Cano-Telles, Javie  JR Wisconsin Lutheran      5:33.0   27:35.35   14   

 15 #2755 Stuck, Brady        JR Wisconsin Lutheran      5:34.5   27:42.44   15   

 16 #2677 Fitzpatrick, Sean   FR Msoe                    5:34.6   27:42.90   16   

 17 #2686 Kazik, Haily        SR Msoe                    5:34.8   27:43.87   17   

 18 #2650 Leiden, Jacob       JR Marian (Wis.)           5:35.2   27:45.94   18   

 19 #2590 Lloyd, Forrest      SR Beloit                  5:36.8   27:54.23   19   

 20 #2674 Ashley, Jon         SR Msoe                    5:37.6   27:58.02   20   

 21 #2588 Fairbairn, Gunnar   FR Beloit                  5:42.3   28:21.14   21   

 22 #2732 Peterson, Zeb       SR Viterbo                 5:43.0   28:25.00   22   

 23 #2689 Vaculik, Noah       SO Msoe                    5:43.8   28:29.00        

 24 #2684 Huerta, Arandu      FR Msoe                    5:44.3   28:31.38        

 25 #2634 Doak, Jeremiah      SR Maranatha Baptist       5:45.7   28:38.35   23   

 26 #2720 Sowl, Ethan         FR St. Norbert             5:46.1   28:40.38   24   

 27 #2643 Rankin, Cameron     JR Maranatha Baptist       5:46.2   28:40.87   25   

 28 #2698 Drachenberg, Alec   JR Northland               5:47.1   28:45.12   26   

 29 #2609 Fredrickson, Kyle   FR Edgewood                5:47.2   28:45.66   27   

 30 #2681 Holbrook, Kenneth   JR Msoe                    5:48.7   28:53.38        

 31 #2751 Eickhoff, Josh      SR Wisconsin Lutheran      5:49.0   28:54.87   28   

 32 #2756 Tesch, Elijah       SO Wisconsin Lutheran      5:50.2   29:00.75        

 33 #2688 Opitz, Hagen        SO Msoe                    5:52.0   29:09.72        

 34 #2594 Sisson, Noah        SO Beloit                  5:53.2   29:15.63   29   

 35 #2610 Howell, Jack        JR Edgewood                5:55.6   29:27.36   30   

 36 #2687 Nelson, Mark        FR Msoe                    5:58.8   29:43.51        

 37 #2719 Schill, Joshua      SO St. Norbert             5:59.8   29:48.29   31   

 38 #2673 Arrigoni, Nathan    SO Msoe                    6:02.8   30:03.33        

 39 #2612 Williams, Chris     SR Edgewood                6:04.2   30:10.05   32   

 40 #2645 Wagner, Kurt        SR Maranatha Baptist       6:04.2   30:10.12   33   

 41 #2717 Kramper, Patrick    JR St. Norbert             6:07.0   30:24.00   34   

 42 #2700 Kasun, Andy         SR Northland               6:07.3   30:25.80   35   

 43 #2721 Stauder, Justin     FR St. Norbert             6:10.3   30:40.47   36   

 44 #2637 Kruit, Joshua       SR Maranatha Baptist       6:11.5   30:46.36   37   

 45 #2646 Williams, David     JR Maranatha Baptist       6:11.6   30:47.17   38   

 46 #2607 Byrne, Derrick      SO Edgewood                6:13.5   30:56.42   39   

 47 #2678 Franke, John        FR Msoe                    6:14.6   31:02.00        

 48 #2685 Jimenez, Brian      FR Msoe                    6:16.0   31:08.73        

 49 #2626 Miesfeld, Spencer   FR Lakeland University     6:18.7   31:22.33   40   

 50 #2592 Penn, Mauricio      FR Beloit                  6:19.9   31:28.42   41   

 51 #2641 MacDonald, Jacob    FR Maranatha Baptist       6:20.0   31:28.53   42   

 52 #2702 McPHERSON, Sam      FR Northland               6:23.7   31:46.99   43   

 53 #2699 Johan, Aidan        SR Northland               6:24.7   31:52.23   44   

 54 #2733 Sam, Steven         JR Viterbo                 6:32.1   32:28.72   45   

 55 #2640 Lingle, Colton      SR Maranatha Baptist       6:33.6   32:36.59   46   

 56 #2642 Nutzhorn, Matthew   SR Maranatha Baptist       6:35.7   32:47.02        

 57 #2757 Tse, Ka Yu          JR Wisconsin Lutheran      6:40.2   33:09.01        

 58 #2680 Haen, David         FR Msoe                    6:42.8   33:22.27        

 59 #2644 Rossiter, James     SO Maranatha Baptist       6:45.3   33:34.76        

 60 #2696 Dodge, Austin       FR Northland               6:47.8   33:47.00   47   

 61 #2679 Gardner, Daniel     SR Msoe                    6:49.7   33:56.24        

 62 #2625 Lindgren, Chase     JR Lakeland University     6:51.0   34:03.03   48   

 63 #2623 Kleiber, Alex       SO Lakeland University     6:51.8   34:06.91   49   

 64 #2652 Sydow, Adam         SO Marian (Wis.)           6:51.9   34:07.59   50   

 65 #2697 Dodge, Tyler        FR Northland               6:52.7   34:11.16   51   

 66 #2639 Leslie, Jonathan    FR Maranatha Baptist       6:54.2   34:18.60        

 67 #2606 Bauer, Jordan       SO Edgewood                7:11.4   35:44.50   52   

 68 #2651 Silhavy, Jarod      FR Marian (Wis.)           7:11.6   35:45.14   53   

 69 #2638 Lacock, TJ          SO Maranatha Baptist       7:15.9   36:06.40        

 70 #2587 Enciso, Nico        JR Beloit                  7:30.5   37:19.46   54   

 71 #2701 LaBLANC, Drew       FR Northland               7:39.9   38:05.86   55   

 72 #2635 Gick, Ryan          JR Maranatha Baptist       7:44.6   38:29.17        

 73 #2622 Barth, Aaron        SR Lakeland University     8:17.0   41:10.31   56   

 74 #2734 Scoles, James       FR Viterbo                 8:41.9   43:14.28   57   

                                                                                  

                                   Team Scores                                    

================================================================================= 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 

================================================================================= 

   1 Msoe                         39    2    3    6   12   16   17   20           

      Total Time:  2:13:58.23                                                     

         Average:    26:47.65                                                     

   2 Wisconsin Lutheran           40    1    7    8   10   14   15   28           

      Total Time:  2:13:54.39                                                     

         Average:    26:46.88                                                     

   3 Beloit                       86    4   13   19   21   29   41   54           

      Total Time:  2:19:36.25                                                     

         Average:    27:55.25                                                     

   4 Edgewood                    103    5    9   27   30   32   39   52           

      Total Time:  2:21:45.81                                                     

         Average:    28:21.17                                                     

   5 Maranatha Baptist           156   23   25   33   37   38   42   46           

      Total Time:  2:29:02.87                                                     

         Average:    29:48.58                                                     

   6 St. Norbert                 183   24   31   34   36   58                     

   7 Northland                   195   26   35   43   44   47   51   55           

      Total Time:  2:36:37.15                                                     

         Average:    31:19.43                                                     

   8 Lakeland University         204   11   40   48   49   56                     

      Total Time:  2:47:49.61                                                     

         Average:    33:33.93                                                     

   9 Marian (Wis.)               238   18   50   53   58   59                     

  10 Viterbo                     241   22   45   57   58   59